Résultats 1er Tour Aller : Levadia Tallinn (EST) - Newcastle United (ANG) 0 - 1
Molde FK (NOR) - Glasgow Rangers (ECO) 0 - 0
Standard Liège (BEL) - Celta Vigo (ESP) 0 - 1
Chernomorets Odessa (UKR) - Hapoël Tel-Aviv (ISR) 0 - 1
SC Braga (POR) - Chievo Vérone (ITA) 2 - 0
Panathinaikos Athènes (GRE) - Metalurh Zaporizhzhya (UKR) 1 - 1
Hertha Berlin (ALL) - Odense BK (DAN) 2 - 2
Derry City (IRL) - Paris Saint-Germain (FRA) 0 - 0
Legia Varsovie (POL) - Austria Vienne (AUT) 1 - 1
Maccabi Haifa (ISR) - Litex Lovech (BUL) 1 - 1
Schalke 04 (ALL) - AS Nancy-Lorraine (FRA) 1 - 0
Heart of Midlothian (ECO) - Sparta Prague (RTC) 0 - 2
Lokomotiv Moscou (RUS) - SV Zulte-Waregem (BEL) 2 - 1
Fenerbahçe SK (TUR) - Randers FC (DAN) 2 - 1
Red Bull Salzbourg (AUT) - Blackburn Rovers (ANG) 2 - 2
Rubin Kazan (RUS) - Parme FC (ITA) 0 - 1
AZ Alkmaar (HOL) - Kayserispor (TUR) 3 - 2
Ethnikos Achnas (CHY) - RC Lens (FRA) 0 - 0
Slovan Liberec (RTC) - Etoile Rouge Belgrade (SER) 2 - 0
Eintracht Francfort (ALL) - Brøndby IF (DAN) 4 - 0
Atromitos FC (GRE) - FC Séville (ESP)
Olympique de Marseille (FRA) - Mladá Boleslav (RTC) 1 - 0
Beşiktaş JK (TUR) - CSKA Sofia (BUL) 2 - 0
Vitória Setúbal (POR) - SC Heerenveen (HOL)
Åtvidabergs FF (SUE) - Grasshopper-Club Zürich (SUI) 0 - 3
Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL) - Feyenoord Rotterdam (HOL) 2 - 2
FC Bâle (SUI) - FK Rabotnicki (MKD) 6 - 2
West Ham (ANG) - Palerme (ITA)
Rapid Bucurest (ROU) - Nacional Funchal (POR) 1 - 0
Trabzonspor (TUR) - CA Osasuna (ESP) 2 - 2
FC Sion (SUI) - Bayer Leverkusen (ALL) 0 - 0
MFK Ružomberok (SVQ) - FC Bruges (BEL) 0 - 1
Slavia Prague (RTC) - Tottenham Hotspur (ANG) 0 - 1
Partizan Belgrade (SER) - FC Groningen (HOL) 4 - 2
Skoda Xanthi (GRE) - Dinamo Bucurest (ROU) 3 - 4
IK Start (NOR) - Ajax Amsterdam (HOL) 2 - 5
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) - AJ Auxerre (FRA) 1 - 2
Artmedia Bratislava (SVQ) - Espanyol Barcelone (ESP) 2 - 2
Wisła Cracovie (POL) - Iraklis Salonique (GRE) 0 - 1
AS Livourne (ITA) - SV Pasching (AUT) 2 - 0
il a pas mal de resultats manquants